First Year Awards Recipients 2021
Perfect Attendance
Ava Porter, Daniel Sheridan, Ellen Harkin, Aimeé Clancy, Alexandra Doyle, Ava Stapleton, Emily Fleming, Mariett Justin, Tara Carroll, Kiera Byrne, Leon Fehrmann, Adam Kearns, Caoimhe Cullen, Jason Nwobo, Maria Zakharenko, Mary McElhinney, Matthew Theron, Sarah Jane McDonnell, Aoife Byrne, Caoimhe Healy, Jake McDonald and Joe Twomey.
Student Council
Rebecca Cahill, Abby Bergin, Bobby Connolly, Brooke Fitzpatrick, Adam Kearns
Students of the Year
Maria Zakharenko, Matthew Theron & Aimeé Clancy
All Students received a Running Certificate
Iarracht and Excellence Awards
1 Alder
· Jack Byrne
Iarracht Award in PE and Engineering
Excellence Award in Woodwork
|
· Rebecca Cahill
Iarracht Award in PE, Maths, Home Economics, History, French, English,
Excellence award in SCPE, Irish, Science, Music
|
· Sean Cannon
Excellence Award in Science, Music, Maths
|
· Ciarán Dixon
Iarracht Award in English
|
· Faith Dodd
Iarracht Award in French
Excellence Award in Irish, Science, Geography, History
|
· Paige Doyle
Iarracht Award in Irish, Geography and Home Economics
|
· Jessica Farrar
Iarracht Award in PE
|
· Darragh Fox
Iarracht Award in CSPE, History and French
Excellence Award in Science, English and Maths
|
· Ellen Harkin
Iarracht Award in Irish
|
· Gabija Kareckaite
Excellence Award in Irish, Science and Maths
|
· Aoife Kavanagh Fitzgerald
Iarracht Award in PE and Science
|
· Keith Lawless
Iarracht Award in Maths, Engineering and Business
Excellence Award in Irish, Science, PE and English
|
· Ryan Lee
Iarracht Award in PE
|
· Iona Mc Kenna
Iarracht Award in French and Art
Excellence Award in CSPE, Irish, Geography, PE, English, Home Economics, History
|
· Matthew McCoy
Running Certificate
|
· Ruby Nolan
Running Certificate
|
· Imogen O'Shea
Iarracht Award in Science, Music, Maths, English, Irish, Art
Excellence Award in CSPE,
|
· Caoimhe O'Sullivan
Iarracht Award in Science
|
· Ava Porter
Iarracht Award in Science, Maths, CSPE, Home Economics, English
|
· Aine Quinn Yorke
Running Certificate
|
· Jacob Roe
Running Certificate
|
· Darcy Santos
Iarracht Award in Irish
Excellence Award in PE
|
· Cormac Sheridan
Excellence Award in PE
|
· Daniel Sheridan
Excellence Award in History
|
1 Cherry
· Cillian Byrne
Excellence Award in Maths,
|
· Tyler Byrne O'Rourke
Running Certificate
|
· Tara Carroll
Iarracht Award in Irish, and Business
Excellence Award in Technical Graphics, CSPE, French, Maths, History, Science, PE, English, Home Economics
|
· Lewis Caw
Running Certificate
|
· Aimée Clancy
Iarracht Award in Woodwork,
Excellence Award in Irish, Music, History, Science, PE, English, Home Economics, Maths, CSPE, French
|
· Sarah Downes
Iarracht Award in Irish and Home Economics
Excellence Award in French, Music, Geography, PE, English
|
· Alexandra Doyle
Iarracht Award in PE, Maths, Home Economics, Business, Art
Excellence Award in Irish, English
|
· Aaron Fahy
Excellence Award in Technical Graphics
|
· Brooke Fitzpatrick
Excellence Award in Art and English
|
· Emily Fleming
Iarracht Award in Science, Woodwork, CSPE, History, English, Geography, English, Irish,
Excellence Award in French, Music
|
· Daniel Howes
Iarracht Award in CSPE
|
· Mariette Justin
Iarracht Award in Maths
|
· Grace Kavanagh
Iarracht Award in PE, Home Economics, English
Excellence Award in Geography, Woodwork, French
|
· Alex Kinsella
Excellence Award in French, Irish, Maths, English
|
· Sophie Leonard
Iarracht Award in PE, Technical Graphics and History
Excellence Award in Art
|
· Kinga Maciejewska
Running Certificate
|
· Maja Maciejewska
Running Certificate
|
· Jack Murray
Iarracht Award in PE
|
· Ruby Quinn
Iarracht Award in Science, Technical Graphics and English
|
· Leighton Reid Doran
Iarracht Award in PE
|
· Ava Stapleton
Iarracht Award in Maths, Technical Graphics, Irish,
Excellence Award in French, English, PE, science, Home Economics, History
|
· Ruairí Timmons
Iarracht Award in PE
Excellence Award in Art, Maths and English
|
· Jack Windsor
Running Certificate
|
1 Lime
· Misbah Azmat
Excellence award in Irish, French and Business
|
· Abby Bergin
Iarracht Award in SPHE, French and Home Economics
Excellence Award in CSPE
|
· Jamie Byrne
Running Certificate
|
· Kiera Byrne
Excellence Award in Science, French, Irish, Geography and Maths
|
· Rhéa Byrne
Running Certificate
|
· Daniel Concagh
Excellence Award in Irish, Science, PE and French
|
· Abby De Lacy O'Sullivan
Iarracht Award in Science, History, English, French and Irish
Excellence Award in Home Economics
|
· Tony Dunne
Iarracht Award in CSPE, English and Engineering
Excellence Award in Irish, Maths and History
|
· Leon Fehrmann
Iarracht Award in SPHE, French and Irish
Excellence Award in Technical Graphics and Science
|
· Jamie Ferguson
Iarracht Award in Science and CSPE
Excellence Award in English
|
· Daniel Gallagher
Iarracht Award in CSPE, History and Art
|
· Jack Gannon
Iarracht Award in Science and SPHE
|
· Jess Aley George
Running Certificate
|
· Tess Healy
Excellence Award in PE
|
· Rosie Higgins
Iarracht Award in Maths, Home Economics and History
|
· Aifric Johnston
Iarracht Award in PE, English and Irish
Excellence Award in CSPE
|
· Christine Maguire
Iarracht Award in SPHE
|
· Christopher Nacey
Iarracht Award in Engineering
Excellence Award in PE
|
· Louisa-May O'Shaughnessy
Iarracht Award in Science and Home Economics
Excellence Award in CSPE
|
· Shauna Ronan
Iarracht Award in PE
Excellence Award in CSPE
|
· Elsie Rowley
Iarracht Award in PE, CSPE and French
Excellence Award in Irish and Home Economics
|
· Tara Tierney
Iarracht Award in PE
Excellence Award in Irish, French and Home Economics
|
· Mia Wolohan
Iarracht Award in SPHE
|
1 Maple
· Abbey Browne
Iarracht Award in Religion, Music, Maths and Home Economics
|
· Fintan Byrne
Iarracht Award in PE
|
· James Byrne
Iarracht Award in PE and Technical Graphics
Excellence Award in Irish and History
|
· Rhys Byrne
Iarracht Award in science, English, History and Geography
Excellence Award in English, Woodwork and CSPE
|
· Shauna Byrne
Iarracht Award in Maths, Geography and Irish
Excellence Award in French and Home Economics
|
· Caoimhe Cullen
Iarracht Award in Religion, Maths and French
Excellence Award in CSPE, Irish, Home Economics and History
|
· Padraic Cullen
Iarracht Award in Science
|
· Thomas Desmond Flanagan
Iarracht Award in Music
|
· Amber Doyle Byrne
Iarracht Award in Maths, Home Economics and CSPE
|
· Emma Dunne
Excellence Award in Home Economics
|
· Ewan Hannay
Iarracht Award in Home Economics
|
· Adam Kearns
Iarracht Award in SPHE, Irish, French, History and Geography
Excellence Award in PE, Business and English
|
· Faye Manley
Iarracht Award in French and Irish
Excellence Award in Business
|
· Kevin Mc Cullagh
Iarracht Award in Maths
|
· Mary Mc Elhinney
Iarracht Award in Maths and CSPE
Excellence Award in French, History, Home Economic and Art
|
· Sarah Jane McDonnell
Iarracht Award in Home Economics
Excellence Award in Maths
|
· Annabelle Murray
Excellence Award in Art
|
· Jason Nwobo
Iarracht in PE
Excellence Award in French
|
· Anna O'Reilly
Running Certificate
|
· Katie Santos
Iarracht Award in CSPE
|
· Matthew Theron
Iarracht Award in SPHE, Religion and English
Excellence Award in Business, English, Engineering, Maths, Irish, PE, French and Science
|
· Katie Tuke
Iarracht Award in Technical Graphics
|
· Maria Zakharenko
Iarracht Award in SPHE, English and tech graph
Excellence Award in CSPE, Geography, English, Irish, PE, Home Economics, History, Maths, Business and Science
|
1 Willow
· Hannah Alexander
Iarracht Award in French, Geography and Business
Excellence Award in Irish and Home Economics
|
· Cathal Belton
Running Certificate
|
· Aoife Byrne
Running Certificate
|
· Ellie Byrne
Running Certificate
|
· Millie Byrne
Iarracht Award in Maths, Irish and CSPE
Excellence Award in Art and English
|
· Séan Byrne
Running Certificate
|
· David Cahill
Iarracht Award in Home Economics and PE
|
· Conor Christian
Iarracht Award in PE, Irish, French and Business
Excellence Award in History, Engineering, English, Maths and Science
|
· Bobby Connolly
Running Certificate
|
· Aimée De Foubert Mc Carthy
Iarracht Award in Science and English
|
· Cillian Devenney
Iarracht Award in Engineering
|
· Aaron Doyle
Running Certificate
|
· Fatimah Ghani
Excellence Award in Home Economics, English and Science
|
· Caoimhe Healy
Iarracht Award in Science, Music and Irish
Excellence Award in Art and English
|
· Matthew Heath
Iarracht Award in Maths
Excellence Award in Science, English and History
|
· Simon Hoey
Iarracht Award in PE
Excellence Award in History and Engineering
|
· Sharon Jinu
Iarracht Award in Art
Excellence Award in Irish
|
· Ciara Leccardi
Iarracht Award in English, Irish and History
Excellence Award in Music
|
· Jake Mc Donald
Iarracht Award in Engineering
|
· Kyla Newsome
Running Certificate
|
· Rebecca Nolan
Iarracht Award in Art
|
· Conor Ryan
Iarracht Award in Maths, French, History and Business
Excellence Award in Irish
|
· Niamh Toomey
Iarracht Award in French, Technical Graphics and Home Economics
Excellence Award in History and Irish
|
· Joe Twomey
Iarracht Award in English
|